Wasagu/Danko L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Ayu Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Ayu ung. sarki (PU: 21/19/01/003)
Kwaramar zama (PU: 21/19/01/002)
Malekachi (PU: 21/19/01/005)
Sakawa (PU: 21/19/01/004)
Sawade (PU: 21/19/01/008)
Ung. alhaji sani (PU: 21/19/01/001)
Ung. kibiya (PU: 21/19/01/007)
Unguwar hausawa (PU: 21/19/01/006)

Bena Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Bakin kasuwa (PU: 21/19/02/006)
Dan ayi (PU: 21/19/02/009)
Danrimi (PU: 21/19/02/011)
Fada (PU: 21/19/02/008)
Gangare (PU: 21/19/02/003)
K/dansalau (PU: 21/19/02/007)
Malekachi (PU: 21/19/02/010)
Rawaiya (PU: 21/19/02/005)
Sabon gari ‘a’ (PU: 21/19/02/012)
Sabon gari ‘b’ (PU: 21/19/02/013)
Sabon gari bena (PU: 21/19/02/004)
Tudun wada (PU: 21/19/02/002)
Unguwar marafa (PU: 21/19/02/001)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kebbi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Dan umaru/mairairai Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
D/umaru na shigifa (PU: 21/19/03/008)
Dan mutari (PU: 21/19/03/010)
Danmakwarwa (PU: 21/19/03/005)
Danumaru yamma (PU: 21/19/03/003)
Mairairai (PU: 21/19/03/012)
Marahen kasa (PU: 21/19/03/004)
Musuru (PU: 21/19/03/006)
Ramuna (PU: 21/19/03/013)
Shadadi (PU: 21/19/03/009)
Tumburku (PU: 21/19/03/002)
Tunburku gangire (PU: 21/19/03/007)
Unguwar kolo (PU: 21/19/03/001)
Yar maitaba (PU: 21/19/03/011)

Danko/maga Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Danko fada a. (PU: 21/19/04/011)
Danko fada b (PU: 21/19/04/012)
Danko yamma (PU: 21/19/04/007)
Garin hausawa (PU: 21/19/04/010)
Gidan danguntu (PU: 21/19/04/002)
Ilbo (PU: 21/19/04/013)
Isgen (PU: 21/19/04/005)
Maga fada (PU: 21/19/04/008)
Masama (PU: 21/19/04/006)
Taro gari (PU: 21/19/04/001)
Ung. magaji ‘a’ (PU: 21/19/04/003)
Ung. magaji ‘b’ (PU: 21/19/04/004)
Zaima (PU: 21/19/04/009)

Gwanfi/kele Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Berberu (PU: 21/19/11/007)
Gangaren yele (PU: 21/19/11/005)
Gidan rane (PU: 21/19/11/001)
Gidan suya (PU: 21/19/11/004)
Illabre (PU: 21/19/11/002)
Israngi (PU: 21/19/11/006)
Kapsapi (PU: 21/19/11/003)
Tungan bizo i (PU: 21/19/11/008)
Tungan bizo ii (PU: 21/19/11/009)
Ukuhu (PU: 21/19/11/010)

Kanya Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Biki (PU: 21/19/05/009)
D’ goga (PU: 21/19/05/014)
D’ pindi (PU: 21/19/05/019)
D. kwala (PU: 21/19/05/005)
Gau (PU: 21/19/05/007)
Gonar kanya (PU: 21/19/05/010)
Gwazawa (PU: 21/19/05/006)
Kango (PU: 21/19/05Q/013)
Kanya b (PU: 21/19/05/018)
Kanya a. (PU: 21/19/05/017)
Komdunki (PU: 21/19/05/001)
Koro (PU: 21/19/05/012)
Mesa dakare (PU: 21/19/05/008)
Rade (PU: 21/19/05/003)
Rambo (PU: 21/19/05/002)
Tudun wada rade (PU: 21/19/05/004)
Udechi (PU: 21/19/05/015)
Ung. sule fada (PU: 21/19/05/011)
Zutun watana (PU: 21/19/05/016)

Kyabu/kandu Ward

(11 Polling Booths )
D’ kenke (PU: 21/19/06/005)
Gidan mai ido (PU: 21/19/06/010)
K/zarbu (PU: 21/19/06/009)
Kandu karkara (PU: 21/19/06/008)
Kuntomo (PU: 21/19/06/011)
Madattai (PU: 21/19/06/007)
Makaranta g. gomo (PU: 21/19/06/004)
Mashigi (PU: 21/19/06/006)
Rutuwa huruntu (PU: 21/19/06/001)
Same (PU: 21/19/06/002)
Tungan banre (PU: 21/19/06/003)

Ribah/machika Ward

(19 Polling Booths )
Awala asibiti ‘a’ (PU: 21/19/07/007)
Awala asibiti ‘b’ (PU: 21/19/07/008)
Awala pampo (PU: 21/19/07/005)
Duhu (PU: 21/19/07/011)
Erga (PU: 21/19/07/009)
Kawon baga (PU: 21/19/07/017)
Machika (PU: 21/19/07/015)
Makaranta ribah a (PU: 21/19/07/003)
Makaranta ribah b (PU: 21/19/07/004)
Makwafa (PU: 21/19/07/016)
Manga (PU: 21/19/07/014)
Masallachi village (PU: 21/19/07/010)
Riba fada (PU: 21/19/07/018)
Sabon gari (PU: 21/19/07/012)
Tungar dorawa (PU: 21/19/07/013)
Ung. wele (PU: 21/19/07/001)
Wase tenge (PU: 21/19/07/019)
Wungu (PU: 21/19/07/002)
Yar ali (PU: 21/19/07/006)

Waje Ward

(23 Polling Booths )
D’ uwange (PU: 21/19/08/004)
Dankade (PU: 21/19/08/015)
Dokan kwaya (PU: 21/19/08/001)
Durun kurungu (PU: 21/19/08/013)
K’ dabo galadima (PU: 21/19/08/002)
Kurku (PU: 21/19/08/017)
Ragam (PU: 21/19/08/007)
Saki (PU: 21/19/08/012)
Shengel ‘a’ (PU: 21/19/08/005)
Shengel ‘b’ (PU: 21/19/08/006)
T’ bakaya morai (PU: 21/19/08/016)
Tungan gaya (PU: 21/19/08/010)
Tungar yababa (PU: 21/19/08/003)
Turamen kyado (PU: 21/19/08/014)
Unashi (PU: 21/19/08/021)
Unashi i (PU: 21/19/08/020)
Wadako (PU: 21/19/08/018)
Waje (PU: 21/19/08/023)
Warkata (PU: 21/19/08/009)
Yar knka (PU: 21/19/08/022)
Yarbuga (PU: 21/19/08/008)
Zagami (PU: 21/19/08/011)
Zuttun kolo (PU: 21/19/08/019)

Wasagu Ward

(13 Polling Booths )
Audu sarkin kudi a (PU: 21/19/09/007)
Fada (PU: 21/19/09/003)
Gandu dan-goggo (PU: 21/19/09/013)
Kurmachi (PU: 21/19/09/012)
Madami a (PU: 21/19/09/005)
Sabon gari yamma (PU: 21/19/09/006)
Sabon garin gabas (PU: 21/19/09/009)
Sabuwar tunga (PU: 21/19/09/008)
Tudun bichi ‘a’ (PU: 21/19/09/001)
Tudun bichi ‘b’ (PU: 21/19/09/002)
Ung. liman sirajo (PU: 21/19/09/004)
Ung. ummaruje a (PU: 21/19/09/010)
Ung. ummaruje b (PU: 21/19/09/011)

Yalmo/shindi Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Dan bangane (PU: 21/19/10/004)
Donka (PU: 21/19/10/006)
Gangaren shindi (PU: 21/19/10/002)
Gidan shindi (PU: 21/19/10/008)
Gidan wari (PU: 21/19/10/003)
Gidan yalmo (PU: 21/19/10/001)
Kamfanin gawo (PU: 21/19/10/005)
Rijiyar froma (PU: 21/19/10/007)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.