Wase L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(12 Wards )

Bashar

(12 Polling Booths )
Area court (PU: 31/17/01/001)
Dogon ruwa (PU: 31/17/01/011)
Janbalde (PU: 31/17/01/004)
Murai ‘gwaram’ (PU: 31/17/01/005)
Pry. school gaji (PU: 31/17/01/007)
Pry. school madaci (PU: 31/17/01/006)
Pry. school safiyo (PU: 31/17/01/010)
Sabon layi (PU: 31/17/01/009)
Takalafiya (PU: 31/17/01/008)
Tapgan dorina (PU: 31/17/01/012)
Ung. galadima (PU: 31/17/01/002)
Ung. galadima (PU: 31/17/01/003)

Danbiram

(10 Polling Booths )
Central pry. school, wase (PU: 31/17/02/001)
Central pry. school, wase (PU: 31/17/02/002)
Cottage hospital (PU: 31/17/02/007)
G.s.s/kauran sarki east (PU: 31/17/02/004)
Kauran sarki west 1 (PU: 31/17/02/005)
Kauran sarki west ii (PU: 31/17/02/010)
Ung. galadima (PU: 31/17/02/006)
Ung. marafa (PU: 31/17/02/003)
Ung. sayawa lowcost (PU: 31/17/02/009)
Ung. zongo (PU: 31/17/02/008)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Plateau State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Gudus

(11 Polling Booths )
Jarmai gamu (PU: 31/17/03/010)
Kungurmi (PU: 31/17/03/004)
Lop burum (PU: 31/17/03/005)
Pry. school ginyir (PU: 31/17/03/009)
Pry. school kunkyam (PU: 31/17/03/003)
Pry. school yuli galadima (PU: 31/17/03/008)
Ung. chiroma gudus (PU: 31/17/03/001)
Ung. galadima gudus (PU: 31/17/03/002)
Ung. madaki gudus (PU: 31/17/03/011)
Ung. madaki yuli (PU: 31/17/03/006)
Ung. madaki yuli (PU: 31/17/03/007)

Kadarko

(16 Polling Booths )
Biyak hausawa (PU: 31/17/04/006)
Dem shenya (PU: 31/17/04/015)
Gimbi ng. mall. da (PU: 31/17/04/009)
Gindin dutse (PU: 31/17/04/016)
Jawondo (PU: 31/17/04/011)
Jawuria chiroma (PU: 31/17/04/004)
Magarya (PU: 31/17/04/005)
Pry. school gimbi (PU: 31/17/04/010)
Pry. school, biyak (PU: 31/17/04/001)
Pry. school, kadarko (PU: 31/17/04/002)
Pry. school, pinau (PU: 31/17/04/013)
Pry. school, pinau (PU: 31/17/04/014)
Rafin dutse (PU: 31/17/04/012)
Ruwan goggo (PU: 31/17/04/007)
Suku sarki (PU: 31/17/04/003)
Tungan hardo jumba (PU: 31/17/04/008)

Kumbong

(2 Polling Booths )
Ung. bala (PU: 31/17/05/001)
Ung. chiroma (PU: 31/17/05/002)

Kumbur

(20 Polling Booths )
Chiwi (timshat) (PU: 31/17/06/002)
Farin ruwa (PU: 31/17/06/016)
Jawuri fulani (PU: 31/17/06/018)
Jigawan audu (PU: 31/17/06/003)
Kawo tiv (PU: 31/17/06/017)
Lagan ubandoma (PU: 31/17/06/020)
Mahanga zhir (PU: 31/17/06/013)
Pry. school chapkwai (PU: 31/17/06/009)
Pry. school chapkwai (PU: 31/17/06/010)
Pry. school g. (kogi) (PU: 31/17/06/007)
Pry. school gamji (PU: 31/17/06/008)
Pry. school kumbur (PU: 31/17/06/001)
Pry. school, g (kogi) (PU: 31/17/06/006)
Pry. school, wadatan arewa (PU: 31/17/06/019)
Pry. school, wadatan kasuwa (PU: 31/17/06/014)
Pry. school, wadatan kasuwa (PU: 31/17/06/015)
Pry. school, yal (PU: 31/17/06/011)
Pry. shool singha (PU: 31/17/06/005)
Timuat/sherma (PU: 31/17/06/004)
Ung. ubandoma (PU: 31/17/06/012)

Kuyambana

(9 Polling Booths )
Area court/ung. matsinta (PU: 31/17/07/003)
Pry. school, u/kuyambana (PU: 31/17/07/005)
Pry. school, u/mallam adama (PU: 31/17/07/008)
Ung. burmawa (PU: 31/17/07/002)
Ung. chiroma (PU: 31/17/07/007)
Ung. gobirawa (PU: 31/17/07/001)
Ung. karofi (PU: 31/17/07/004)
Ung. madaki (PU: 31/17/07/009)
V.r.t.b/ruganjodi (PU: 31/17/07/006)

Mavo

(10 Polling Booths )
Bakin rijiya (PU: 31/17/08/010)
G.s.s. mavo (PU: 31/17/08/003)
Kanwa (PU: 31/17/08/005)
Nyingiling (PU: 31/17/08/007)
Pry. school, tsamiya (PU: 31/17/08/006)
Sabon gida mavo (PU: 31/17/08/009)
Tenam (PU: 31/17/08/008)
Ung. danbiram (PU: 31/17/08/002)
Ung. sarkin yaki (PU: 31/17/08/001)
Ung. tsakuwa (PU: 31/17/08/004)

Nyalum/kampani

(11 Polling Booths )
Aduwa (PU: 31/17/09/010)
Bangalala (PU: 31/17/09/009)
Bunyun (PU: 31/17/09/003)
Nyalum pry sch (PU: 31/17/09/001)
Pry. school, kampani (PU: 31/17/09/006)
Pry. school, kampani (PU: 31/17/09/007)
Sabon gari (PU: 31/17/09/005)
U/madaki nyalum (PU: 31/17/09/002)
Ung. galadima (PU: 31/17/09/011)
Zak (PU: 31/17/09/004)
Zurak galadima (PU: 31/17/09/008)

Saluwe

(5 Polling Booths )
Namaram (PU: 31/17/10/002)
Pry. school, gyambar (PU: 31/17/10/005)
Pry. school, kuka (PU: 31/17/10/004)
Pry. school, takalafiya (PU: 31/17/10/003)
Ung. galadima(turaki) (PU: 31/17/10/001)

Wase tofa

(7 Polling Booths )
Gandu (PU: 31/17/11/005)
Pako (PU: 31/17/11/003)
Pry. school, kogin kasa (PU: 31/17/11/006)
Pry. school, zango/gbak (PU: 31/17/11/004)
Ung. gar. pry. school (PU: 31/17/11/002)
Wandai (PU: 31/17/11/007)
Wase tofa (PU: 31/17/11/001)

Yola wakat

(9 Polling Booths )
Damna laka (PU: 31/17/12/003)
Dangyam (PU: 31/17/12/007)
Dem (PU: 31/17/12/009)
Gumshar (PU: 31/17/12/002)
Kinkas (PU: 31/17/12/005)
Pry. school yola wakat (PU: 31/17/12/001)
Pry. school, lamba/kulwa (PU: 31/17/12/006)
Pry. school, nassarawa (PU: 31/17/12/004)
Yiplak (PU: 31/17/12/008)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.