Wukari L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(10 Wards )

Akwana

(17 Polling Booths )
Aghanen, aghanen (PU: 34/14/01/001)
Akwana, akwana primary school (PU: 34/14/01/002)
Andu katswen, andu katswen primary school (PU: 34/14/01/003)
Arufu, arufu primary school (PU: 34/14/01/004)
Beghayam, beghayam primary school (PU: 34/14/01/005)
Fyayi, fyayi primary school (PU: 34/14/01/006)
Gidan ikwe, gidan ikwe (PU: 34/14/01/007)
Ikwe, ikwe primary school (PU: 34/14/01/008)
Kofar kunyi, kofar kunyi (PU: 34/14/01/012)
Kofar masallachi, kofar masallachi arufu (PU: 34/14/01/009)
Kofar sangari arufu, kofar sangari arufu (PU: 34/14/01/010)
Kofar sarkin fyayi, kofar sarkin fyayi (PU: 34/14/01/011)
Kwatan tsufa, tswadige (PU: 34/14/01/013)
Tor saai asha, kofar tor saai (PU: 34/14/01/016)
Tsokwa kasu, unguwan liman (PU: 34/14/01/015)
Tswadige, tsokwa kassu (PU: 34/14/01/014)
Unguwar liman, unguwar liman (PU: 34/14/01/017)

Avyi

(13 Polling Booths )
Audu kombe, audu kombe (PU: 34/14/02/001)
Idofi, idofi village (PU: 34/14/02/002)
Kofar adi uke, kofar adi uke (PU: 34/14/02/003)
Kofar bura, kofar bura (PU: 34/14/02/004)
Kofar gadu, kofar gadu (PU: 34/14/02/005)
Kofar liman sule, kofar liman sule (PU: 34/14/02/007)
Kofar tsojon ikwe, kofar tsojon ikwe (PU: 34/14/02/006)
Low cost, low cost (PU: 34/14/02/008)
Maianguw useni likita, k/mai ungwa useni likita (PU: 34/14/02/009)
Mal. bello n/primary school, m. bello nur. primary school (PU: 34/14/02/010)
Prison service, prison service (PU: 34/14/02/011)
Pwadzu, pwadzu primary school (PU: 34/14/02/012)
St. mary’s primary school, st. mary’s primary school (PU: 34/14/02/013)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Taraba State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

Bantaje

(31 Polling Booths )
Atoro, atoro village (PU: 34/14/03/001)
Atsaga, atsaga (PU: 34/14/03/002)
Bantaje primary school i, bantaje primary school i (PU: 34/14/03/003)
Bantaje primary school ii, bantaje primary school ii (PU: 34/14/03/004)
Chediya, chediya primary school (PU: 34/14/03/005)
Chiye/doko, chiye/doko (PU: 34/14/03/006)
Denis kuku, gindin tsamiya (PU: 34/14/03/007)
Galadima nyankwala, k/galadima (PU: 34/14/03/008)
Gborbegha, gborbergha (PU: 34/14/03/009)
Gindin dorowa i, gindin dorowa primary school (PU: 34/14/03/011)
Gindin dorowa ii, gindin dorowa primary school (PU: 34/14/03/012)
Gondo, kofar gondo (PU: 34/14/03/010)
Kambari, kambari primary school (PU: 34/14/03/013)
Kanon kabawa, kasuwar doya (PU: 34/14/03/018)
Kofar jahu mahanga, jahun mahanga (PU: 34/14/03/019)
Kofar kachalla, kofar kachalla (PU: 34/14/03/020)
Kofar sarkin bantaje, kofar sarkin bantaje (PU: 34/14/03/014)
Kofar sarkin noma, kofar sarkin noma (PU: 34/14/03/016)
Kofar toma, kofar toma tunari (PU: 34/14/03/017)
Kofar zando, kofar zando (PU: 34/14/03/015)
Local govt. dispensary, local govt. dispensary (PU: 34/14/03/021)
Mahanga, mahanga (PU: 34/14/03/022)
Male, male (PU: 34/14/03/023)
Nakambo, nakambo (PU: 34/14/03/024)
Natirde, natirde (PU: 34/14/03/025)
Nwonko, nwonko primary school (PU: 34/14/03/027)
Nyanhina, nyanhina (PU: 34/14/03/028)
Nyankwala, nyankwala primary school (PU: 34/14/03/026)
Sakyo, sakyo primary school (PU: 34/14/03/029)
Tunari, tunari primary school (PU: 34/14/03/030)
Ung. mumuni, chediya mumuni (PU: 34/14/03/031)

Chonku

(17 Polling Booths )
Aka akah, jandekyula (PU: 34/14/04/001)
Bye gya, bye gya (PU: 34/14/04/002)
Chonku, chonku primary school (PU: 34/14/04/004)
Chudan, chudan primary school (PU: 34/14/04/003)
Dapye, dapye (PU: 34/14/04/005)
Gborcha, gborcha (PU: 34/14/04/006)
Igba, ando igba (PU: 34/14/04/007)
Jabwaje, jabwaje (PU: 34/14/04/008)
Kumutu, kumutu primary school (PU: 34/14/04/010)
Kyalor, kyalor (PU: 34/14/04/009)
Numa, numa primary school (PU: 34/14/04/011)
Nwoban, nwoban primary school (PU: 34/14/04/014)
Nwukan, nwukan (PU: 34/14/04/013)
Nwutsa, nwutsa primary school (PU: 34/14/04/012)
Riti, riti primary school (PU: 34/14/04/015)
Tor ioryina, tor ioryina (PU: 34/14/04/016)
Usman abe, usman abe (PU: 34/14/04/017)

Hospital

(17 Polling Booths )
B.b. bread, b.b. bread (PU: 34/14/05/001)
Ebenezer primary school, ebenezer primary school (PU: 34/14/05/002)
Haliru dogara, haliru dogara (PU: 34/14/05/003)
K/abdul w.s. pawa, kofar a. w. sarkin pawa (PU: 34/14/05/010)
K/danladi m. yusuf, k/d.m. yusuf (PU: 34/14/05/012)
K/garban loko, k/garban loko (PU: 34/14/05/011)
K/m. ung. kantanawa, k/m. kantanawa (PU: 34/14/05/009)
K/mamman kator i, kofar m. kator (PU: 34/14/05/005)
K/mamman kator ii, k/bala bello (PU: 34/14/05/006)
K/nwungye, k/nwungye (PU: 34/14/05/013)
K/sale vyonku, k/sale vyonku (PU: 34/14/05/008)
Kofar ato umaru, kofar ato umaru (PU: 34/14/05/004)
Kofar yamusa, kofar yamusa (PU: 34/14/05/007)
M. g.g.s.s., m.g.g.s.s. (PU: 34/14/05/014)
Nurul islam, n.i. primary school (PU: 34/14/05/015)
State poly, state polytechnic (PU: 34/14/05/017)
Umaru kankani, umaru kankani (PU: 34/14/05/016)

Jibu

(20 Polling Booths )
Alamini, alamini primary school (PU: 34/14/06/001)
Baka gari/takarda, baka gari (PU: 34/14/06/002)
Benkaho, ben kaho (PU: 34/14/06/003)
Bye-pyi, bye-pyi primary school (PU: 34/14/06/004)
Bye-yora, bye-yora (PU: 34/14/06/005)
Galadima kabawa, galadima kabawa (PU: 34/14/06/006)
Igbogodo, igbogodo (PU: 34/14/06/007)
Jibu, jibu primary school (PU: 34/14/06/008)
Kofar sarkin noma , kofar sarkin noma bye kahki (PU: 34/14/06/009)
Local govt. dispensary, local govt. dispensary (PU: 34/14/06/010)
Mararraban nwokyon, mararraban nwokyon (PU: 34/14/06/011)
Nayi nawa, nayi nawa primary school (PU: 34/14/06/012)
Nwohwa, nwohwa (PU: 34/14/06/014)
Nwokyon, nwokyon (PU: 34/14/06/013)
Tapare, tapare primary school (PU: 34/14/06/015)
Tse yongur, tse yongur (PU: 34/14/06/017)
Tudun wada, tudun wada (PU: 34/14/06/016)
Va’ayem, va’ayem (PU: 34/14/06/018)
Zariya, zariya (PU: 34/14/06/019)
Zondoku, zondoku (PU: 34/14/06/020)

Kente

(21 Polling Booths )
Agaku, gaku (PU: 34/14/07/001)
Awudu ingyu, awudu ingyu (PU: 34/14/07/002)
Chinkai primary school, chinkai primary school (PU: 34/14/07/003)
Emmanuel akere, akere (PU: 34/14/07/004)
G.d.s.s. kente, g.d.s.s. kente (PU: 34/14/07/005)
Gidan yaku, gidan yaku (PU: 34/14/07/006)
K/ishaku/utuku, kofar ishaku/utuku sondi (PU: 34/14/07/012)
K/sarkin kasuwa, k/sarkin kasuwa (PU: 34/14/07/013)
Kente primary school i, kente primary school (PU: 34/14/07/007)
Kente primary school ii, kente primary school (PU: 34/14/07/008)
Kofar ishaku i & ii, kofar ishaku (PU: 34/14/07/009)
Kofar kundu, kofar kundu chinkai (PU: 34/14/07/011)
Kofar sam. abe, kofar abe (PU: 34/14/07/010)
Ndur, nduul ugema (PU: 34/14/07/014)
Se’an, se’an (PU: 34/14/07/015)
Sharagh, sharagh (PU: 34/14/07/016)
Sondi primary school i, sondi primary school (PU: 34/14/07/017)
Sondi primary school ii, sondi primary school (PU: 34/14/07/018)
Ung. kabawa, unguwar kabawa (PU: 34/14/07/020)
Ung. s/chinkai, kofar sarki (PU: 34/14/07/021)
Warawa, warawa (PU: 34/14/07/019)

Puje

(17 Polling Booths )
Aku uka’s palace, aku uka’s palace (PU: 34/14/08/015)
Cent. primary school, central primary school (PU: 34/14/08/001)
George ten/hyuku, george ten/hyuku (PU: 34/14/08/003)
Gidan moto, zum farm centre (PU: 34/14/08/002)
Hakim shishi i, k/hakami shishi (PU: 34/14/08/004)
Hakimi shishi ii, k/ataki orume (PU: 34/14/08/005)
Hyuku, hyuku primary school (PU: 34/14/08/006)
K/ shatima, k/u shatima (PU: 34/14/08/009)
K/ajidiku, k/ajidiku (PU: 34/14/08/008)
K/inuwa baba, k/inuwa baba (PU: 34/14/08/010)
K/moyi, k/moyi (PU: 34/14/08/011)
K/usman fanya, k/usman fanya (PU: 34/14/08/007)
Mar. islam primary school i, marmara i. primary school (PU: 34/14/08/012)
Mar. islamiya primary school ii, k/atahiru mamman (PU: 34/14/08/013)
Mechanic village, mechanic village (PU: 34/14/08/014)
Wukari east primary school, wukari east primar school (PU: 34/14/08/016)
Yam market, yam market (PU: 34/14/08/017)

Rafin kada

(18 Polling Booths )
Abako/mbashagba, mbashagba (PU: 34/14/09/001)
Adi angy k. vyon, adi angy (PU: 34/14/09/002)
Akawu yalgam, akawu yalgam (PU: 34/14/09/003)
Alhaji b.b. almutu, a.b. gaya (PU: 34/14/09/004)
Gavyosa, gavyon (PU: 34/14/09/005)
John nforgwe, john nforgwe (PU: 34/14/09/006)
Kofar awudu agbu, kofar awudu agbu (PU: 34/14/09/007)
Kofar baba r/kada, kofar baba r/kada (PU: 34/14/09/009)
Kofar sarkin r/kaba, k/sarkin r/kada (PU: 34/14/09/008)
Kofar vyon r/kada, kofar vyon r/kada (PU: 34/14/09/010)
Kudu gaya, kudu gaya (PU: 34/14/09/011)
Mbashagba u., mbashagba ukande primary school (PU: 34/14/09/012)
R/kada primary school, r/kada primary school (PU: 34/14/09/013)
Tor iorshaga, tor iorshaga (PU: 34/14/09/015)
Tor iwambe, tor iwambe (PU: 34/14/09/014)
Tsokwa agyok, t. a. kubande (PU: 34/14/09/016)
Yawe gbereve, yawe gbereve (PU: 34/14/09/017)
Yusuf yellow/ason primary school, ason primary school (PU: 34/14/09/018)

Tsokundi

(17 Polling Booths )
Ajuji, ajuji (PU: 34/14/10/001)
Avi primary school, avi primary school (PU: 34/14/10/003)
Ayota, ayota (PU: 34/14/10/002)
Baba tela, baba tela (PU: 34/14/10/004)
Da’a, da’a primary school (PU: 34/14/10/005)
G/hakimi g/idi, k/h/gidan idi (PU: 34/14/10/008)
Gani kodi, gani kodi (PU: 34/14/10/006)
Gidan idi, gidan idi primary school (PU: 34/14/10/007)
Gidan muh’d mkifi, gidan muh’d mkifi (PU: 34/14/10/009)
Ikyer num, ikyernum primary school (PU: 34/14/10/010)
K/ajidiku, ajidiku turu (PU: 34/14/10/011)
K/bawa, k/bawa (PU: 34/14/10/014)
K/ishaku, k/ishaku (PU: 34/14/10/015)
K/mbakur-pur, k/mbakur-pur (PU: 34/14/10/012)
K/saani, k/saani (PU: 34/14/10/013)
Tsokundi, tsokundi (PU: 34/14/10/016)
Zegete, zegete (PU: 34/14/10/017)

One Response to "Wukari L.G.A Polling Units/Wards"

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.