Yauri L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Chulu/koma Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Chulu g/hakimi (PU: 21/20/01/006)
Chulu g/noma sule (PU: 21/20/01/007)
Gungun yarimawa (PU: 21/20/01/005)
Koma makaranta (PU: 21/20/01/001)
Koma makaranta (PU: 21/20/01/009)
Tunga alh. sani (PU: 21/20/01/002)
Tungan makeri (PU: 21/20/01/004)
Ung. bakin ruwa (PU: 21/20/01/003)
Yita village (PU: 21/20/01/008)

Gungun sarki Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Baha g/hakimi (PU: 21/20/02/003)
Baha primary school (PU: 21/20/02/007)
Hikiya (PU: 21/20/02/001)
Himambiro g/hakimi isyaka ‘a’ (PU: 21/20/02/005)
Hinambiro g/hakimi ‘b’ (PU: 21/20/02/006)
Kofar maginga (PU: 21/20/02/002)
Rukubalo g/hakimi (PU: 21/20/02/008)
Rukubalo primary school (PU: 21/20/02/004)

Jijima Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
Bakiri (PU: 21/20/03/006)
Jijima faransawa (PU: 21/20/03/002)
Jijima sarki (PU: 21/20/03/005)
Kamgungu jijima (PU: 21/20/03/001)
T/noma/t/rogo (PU: 21/20/03/008)
Tungan maishagali (PU: 21/20/03/003)
Ung. kuka (PU: 21/20/03/004)
Utunsun (PU: 21/20/03/007)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Kebbi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Tondi Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
Gungun sakale/sawa (PU: 21/20/04/009)
Hela / yabour runan / uhun ‘b’ (PU: 21/20/04/010)
Hela/yabon ruwa/uhun ‘a’ (PU: 21/20/04/006)
Hili kula (PU: 21/20/04/005)
Rofia/ikum (PU: 21/20/04/007)
Tillo bunzawa (PU: 21/20/04/003)
Tondi gada/gusau (PU: 21/20/04/008)
Tondi makaranta ggsc (PU: 21/20/04/002)
Tondi makaranta hilala (PU: 21/20/04/001)
Tsohon tondi (PU: 21/20/04/004)

Yelwa central Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Garkar alh. danladi (PU: 21/20/05/004)
Garkar alh. kane (PU: 21/20/05/005)
Garkar magatakarda (PU: 21/20/05/006)
Garkar malam tsoho (PU: 21/20/05/003)
Garkar sarki (PU: 21/20/05/007)
Palace primary school ‘a’ (PU: 21/20/05/008)
Palace primary school b (PU: 21/20/05/009)
Sabon gari primary school (PU: 21/20/05/002)
Shagon goro (PU: 21/20/05/001)

Yelwa east Ward

(8 Polling Booths )
G/m nabakabe (PU: 21/20/06/008)
G/s.t. (PU: 21/20/06/006)
G/sa’adu maikwano (PU: 21/20/06/005)
Gankar alh. maigandi (PU: 21/20/06/001)
Garkar mal. na faransi (PU: 21/20/06/004)
Nysc zonal office (PU: 21/20/06/007)
Wali primary school ‘a’ (PU: 21/20/06/002)
Wali primary school ‘b’ (PU: 21/20/06/003)

Yelwa north Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
G/alh. anaruwa (PU: 21/20/07/007)
G/noma (PU: 21/20/07/006)
Hutawa primary school (PU: 21/20/07/003)
Prison yard (PU: 21/20/07/005)
T/bindiga (PU: 21/20/07/002)
Ung. kabo (PU: 21/20/07/008)
Ung. salkawa (PU: 21/20/07/009)
Waje primary school ‘a’ (PU: 21/20/07/001)
Workshop (PU: 21/20/07/004)

Yelwa south Ward

(10 Polling Booths )
G/alh – manu (PU: 21/20/08/006)
G/alh. maibariki ‘a’ (PU: 21/20/08/003)
G/alh. maibariki ‘b’ (PU: 21/20/08/004)
G/m na annabi (PU: 21/20/08/008)
G/sarkin alaru (PU: 21/20/08/005)
G/wali (PU: 21/20/08/007)
G/yar yauri (PU: 21/20/08/010)
Garkar basiru (PU: 21/20/08/002)
Garkar yan tawaye (PU: 21/20/08/001)
Tsohuwar tasha (PU: 21/20/08/009)

Yelwa west Ward

(7 Polling Booths )
G/alh. salele tela (PU: 21/20/09/002)
G/s/fawa jido (PU: 21/20/09/001)
G/tunde bayarbe (PU: 21/20/09/007)
Gidan audu tilliti (PU: 21/20/09/005)
Gidan habibu bala (PU: 21/20/09/004)
Tsamiyar cinema (PU: 21/20/09/006)
Zango primary school (PU: 21/20/09/003)

Zamare Ward

(9 Polling Booths )
Alh. sharru jalbabu (PU: 21/20/10/004)
Barshi (PU: 21/20/10/003)
G/haruna dogoji (PU: 21/20/10/005)
Garkar yahaya ukangala (PU: 21/20/10/007)
Hibirabu primary school (PU: 21/20/10/009)
Kangungu zamare (PU: 21/20/10/008)
Ung. damisa ‘a’ (PU: 21/20/10/006)
Zamare alh. kuta (PU: 21/20/10/002)
Zamare primary school (PU: 21/20/10/001)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.