Zaki L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(11 Wards ) 

Alangawari / kafin / larabawa Ward 

(18 Polling Booths )
Alangawari, primary school i (PU: 05/20/09/001)
Alangawari, primary school ii (PU: 05/20/09/002)
Alangawari, primary school iii (PU: 05/20/09/003)
Almajari, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/017)
Bakari, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/006)
Buchuligi, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/005)
Galdamari, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/009)
Jadda, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/007)
Jodanga, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/016)
Kafin larabawa i, primary school (PU: 05/20/09/011)
Kafin larabawa, kofar fada (PU: 05/20/09/010)
Kafin larawa arewa, s. fawa (PU: 05/20/09/012)
Kagumaje, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/004)
Kirilla, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/015)
Majari, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/013)
Mammaduri, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/008)
Ragwaram, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/018)
Yola, near village head (PU: 05/20/09/014)

Bursali Ward 

(31 Polling Booths )
Bagam primary school (PU: 05/20/01/007)
Bagam primary school (PU: 05/20/01/020)
Bausheri, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/028)
Bursali primary school i (PU: 05/20/01/001)
Bursali primary school ii (PU: 05/20/01/002)
Damobi near village head (PU: 05/20/01/018)
Gamdu (PU: 05/20/01/024)
Gamdu, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/027)
Gana, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/006)
Garin kwauto , n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/023)
Jambari (PU: 05/20/01/014)
Jullahi, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/029)
Jundu, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/010)
Kawowa near village head (PU: 05/20/01/015)
Ladari primary school i (PU: 05/20/01/025)
Ladari primary school ii (PU: 05/20/01/026)
Lodiyo dispensary (PU: 05/20/01/013)
Lodiyo primary school i (PU: 05/20/01/011)
Lodiyo primary school ii (PU: 05/20/01/012)
Lodiyo, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/004)
Maimari primary school (PU: 05/20/01/009)
Mallajerin (PU: 05/20/01/030)
Masaje, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/003)
Mazo, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/005)
Nabiyel near village head (PU: 05/20/01/017)
Sabon gari , n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/022)
Sansan (PU: 05/20/01/031)
Takeri near village head (PU: 05/20/01/016)
Tigi near village head (PU: 05/20/01/019)
Tikirze, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/008)
Zina , n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/01/021)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Bauchi State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Gumai Ward 

(18 Polling Booths )
Aishi, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/018)
Bagalu i i, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/011)
Bagalu i, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/010)
Bagwaram, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/013)
Bibbidige, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/006)
Birkimona, primary school (PU: 05/20/06/005)
Duka, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/009)
Galyimari, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/007)
Gumai east, primary school (PU: 05/20/06/001)
Gumal west, primary school (PU: 05/20/06/004)
Jautari, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/016)
Kadirawa, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/06/003)
Kankaleri, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/06/002)
Nomari, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/012)
Sabon dara, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/017)
Shalaude, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/015)
Tallo, near village head (PU: 05/20/06/014)
Tanije, primary school (PU: 05/20/06/008)

Katagum Ward 

(15 Polling Booths )
Dassare near village head (PU: 05/20/02/014)
Daya gabas primary school (PU: 05/20/02/013)
Galdimari, primary school (PU: 05/20/02/011)
Kujjin primary school (PU: 05/20/02/012)
Kujjin jigawa, village head (PU: 05/20/02/015)
Old secretariat, secretariat (PU: 05/20/02/009)
Tarbuwa, primary school (PU: 05/20/02/010)
Unguwar abdu sarallo, k.s. fawa (PU: 05/20/02/005)
Unguwar nasarawa, nasarawa i (PU: 05/20/02/006)
Unguwar nasarawa, nasarawa ii (PU: 05/20/02/007)
Unguwar sule gado (PU: 05/20/02/004)
Unguwar sule itage, rimindi (PU: 05/20/02/003)
Unguwar yayari, katagum primary school (PU: 05/20/02/002)
Unguwar dan boza, k.f.g. (PU: 05/20/02/001)
Unguwar tata mahauchi, k.b.d. (PU: 05/20/02/008)

Mainako Ward 

(23 Polling Booths )
Arganari, near village head (PU: 05/20/11/021)
Ariri, near village head i (PU: 05/20/11/008)
Ariri, near village head ii (PU: 05/20/11/009)
Auyakari, primary school (PU: 05/20/11/010)
Bajuwa, primary school (PU: 05/20/11/012)
Bulturi, near village head (PU: 05/20/11/023)
Daladagum, near village head (PU: 05/20/11/019)
Gauya, near village head i (PU: 05/20/11/014)
Gauya, near village head ii (PU: 05/20/11/015)
Gauya, primary school iii (PU: 05/20/11/016)
Kagilchamu, primary school (PU: 05/20/11/020)
Kajami, near village head (PU: 05/20/11/022)
Kore mabbi, primary school (PU: 05/20/11/011)
Maikore, primary school (PU: 05/20/11/017)
Mainako, primary school i (PU: 05/20/11/001)
Mainako, primary school ii (PU: 05/20/11/002)
Matara, near village head (PU: 05/20/11/013)
Sabakuwa, primary school i (PU: 05/20/11/003)
Sabakuwa, primary school ii (PU: 05/20/11/004)
Sarabugum, primary school (PU: 05/20/11/005)
Tabaki, near village head (PU: 05/20/11/018)
Zango, near village head i (PU: 05/20/11/006)
Zango, near village head ii (PU: 05/20/11/007)

Maiwa Ward 

(20 Polling Booths )
Agon, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/10/006)
Alhajeri, near village head (PU: 05/20/10/019)
Asurbun, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/10/007)
Garin jauro bello, near village head (PU: 05/20/10/020)
Garin malam, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/10/011)
Gayambo, primary school (PU: 05/20/10/003)
Gurka yamma, near village head (PU: 05/20/10/015)
Gurka gabas, primary school (PU: 05/20/10/013)
Gurka tsakiya, tsangaya (PU: 05/20/10/014)
Kaskindim, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/10/009)
Kiziri, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/10/008)
Kuduban, near village head (PU: 05/20/10/018)
Kukawan kizir, near village head (PU: 05/20/10/017)
Kukuwa, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/10/010)
Maiwa, primary school (PU: 05/20/10/001)
Mallamawan, primary school (PU: 05/20/10/012)
Sabon gari, primary school i (PU: 05/20/10/004)
Sabon gari, primary school ii (PU: 05/20/10/005)
Tubsuga, near village head (PU: 05/20/10/016)
Zareku, near village head (PU: 05/20/10/002)

Makawa Ward 

(16 Polling Booths )
Adamate (PU: 05/20/04/004)
Agusha near village head (PU: 05/20/04/015)
Alkwamari near village head (PU: 05/20/04/005)
Barwari primary school i (PU: 05/20/04/010)
Barwari primary school ii (PU: 05/20/04/011)
Gara primary school (PU: 05/20/04/006)
Gujarma near village head (PU: 05/20/04/014)
Kabayam near village head (PU: 05/20/04/016)
Kadaddu near village head i (PU: 05/20/04/012)
Kadaddu near village head ii (PU: 05/20/04/013)
Makawa primary school i (PU: 05/20/04/001)
Makawa primary school ii (PU: 05/20/04/002)
Manawaniski, near village head (PU: 05/20/04/009)
Suwa, near village head (PU: 05/20/04/007)
Tabasu, near village head (PU: 05/20/04/008)
Tasari near village head (PU: 05/20/04/003)

Murmur south Ward 

(19 Polling Booths )
Babbadige, near village head i (PU: 05/20/08/013)
Babbadige, near village head ii (PU: 05/20/08/014)
Bakari near village head (PU: 05/20/08/017)
Bardusu near village head (PU: 05/20/08/019)
Barwari, near village head (PU: 05/20/08/004)
Bura, near village head (PU: 05/20/08/005)
Chibiayayi primary school i (PU: 05/20/08/008)
Chibiayayi primary school ii (PU: 05/20/08/009)
Chibiyayi primary school i (PU: 05/20/08/011)
Chibiyayi primary school ii (PU: 05/20/08/012)
Dambaja, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/08/010)
Gollanlan, near village head (PU: 05/20/08/015)
Jigawa, near village head (PU: 05/20/08/006)
Jolga near village head (PU: 05/20/08/016)
Karagi, near village head (PU: 05/20/08/007)
Mara near village head (PU: 05/20/08/003)
Marabagumai near village head (PU: 05/20/08/018)
Sandigalau primary school (PU: 05/20/08/001)
Sandigalau primary school (PU: 05/20/08/002)

Murmur north Ward 

(13 Polling Booths )
Amada, near village head (PU: 05/20/07/004)
Burkuma, near village head (PU: 05/20/07/003)
Chacharam near village head (PU: 05/20/07/012)
Ilalla near village head (PU: 05/20/07/013)
Kachan, near village head (PU: 05/20/07/005)
Madufa south, primary school (PU: 05/20/07/010)
Madufa west, primary school (PU: 05/20/07/009)
Madufa east, primary school (PU: 05/20/07/008)
Malo near village head (PU: 05/20/07/011)
Murmur , kofar fada (PU: 05/20/07/002)
Murmur, primary school (PU: 05/20/07/001)
Wasari, near village head (PU: 05/20/07/006)
Yalwa, near village head (PU: 05/20/07/007)

Sakwa Ward 

(25 Polling Booths )
Amarmari primary school (PU: 05/20/05/013)
Badegana near village head (PU: 05/20/05/014)
Dadauri, near village head (PU: 05/20/05/020)
Dandalin j. daya dandalin j. daya (PU: 05/20/05/008)
Daushe, near village head (PU: 05/20/05/023)
Dugumani, near village head (PU: 05/20/05/019)
Fuchukuwa primary school (PU: 05/20/05/011)
Gabda, near village head (PU: 05/20/05/016)
Guramfaram, near village head (PU: 05/20/05/018)
Guzarma near village head (PU: 05/20/05/015)
Jajeri, primary school (PU: 05/20/05/022)
Kameme, primary school (PU: 05/20/05/021)
Kofar s. sakwa kofar fada (PU: 05/20/05/009)
Kofar yalwa kofar yalwa (PU: 05/20/05/010)
Lariye, near village head (PU: 05/20/05/012)
Sakwa central library i (PU: 05/20/05/006)
Sakwa central library ii (PU: 05/20/05/007)
Sakwa east c.p.s. sakwa iii (PU: 05/20/05/003)
Sakwa east c.p.s. sakwa ii (PU: 05/20/05/002)
Sakwa west c.p.s. sakwa i (PU: 05/20/05/001)
Tijjanai, near village head (PU: 05/20/05/025)
Umari, near village head (PU: 05/20/05/017)
Unguwar waziri kofar m. daguma i (PU: 05/20/05/004)
Unguwar waziri, kofar m. daguma ii (PU: 05/20/05/005)
Yola gotel, near village head (PU: 05/20/05/024)

Tashena / gadai Ward 

(33 Polling Booths )
Adishin tsoho “a” near village head (PU: 05/20/03/015)
Amalewa near village head (PU: 05/20/03/014)
Asake primary school (PU: 05/20/03/029)
Ataguya, near village head (PU: 05/20/03/026)
Barnesu primary school (PU: 05/20/03/008)
Bulana gana, near village head (PU: 05/20/03/027)
Disina, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/03/007)
Dudduru, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/03/030)
Futti primary school (PU: 05/20/03/032)
Gadai near village head (PU: 05/20/03/018)
Gadai west primary school (PU: 05/20/03/022)
Gafuwari near village head (PU: 05/20/03/017)
Garin gami “a” near village head (PU: 05/20/03/010)
Garin gami primary school (PU: 05/20/03/009)
Garin jauro ahmadu, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/03/020)
Garin jauro isa, garin jauro isa (PU: 05/20/03/019)
Garin jauro saidu, kofar jauro (PU: 05/20/03/004)
Gasamako, n.v.h.h. (PU: 05/20/03/031)
Jadire near village head i (PU: 05/20/03/011)
Katabji, near village head (PU: 05/20/03/025)
Kirchibuwa primary school (PU: 05/20/03/028)
Kwayamri, near village head (PU: 05/20/03/033)
Maikore primary school (PU: 05/20/03/021)
Malumri, near village head i (PU: 05/20/03/023)
Malumri, near village head ii (PU: 05/20/03/024)
Sansan primary school ii (PU: 05/20/03/006)
Sansan primary school i (PU: 05/20/03/005)
Tadire near village head ii (PU: 05/20/03/012)
Tashema primary school i (PU: 05/20/03/002)
Tashema primary school ii (PU: 05/20/03/003)
Tashema primary school (PU: 05/20/03/001)
Turaru near village head (PU: 05/20/03/013)
Wareke near village head (PU: 05/20/03/016)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.