Zaria L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Dambo-Wards

(21 Polling Booths )
Ang. malamai/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/10/019)
Bizara i/ l.e.a. bizara (PU: 18/23/10/007)
Bizara ii/ l.e.a. bizara (PU: 18/23/10/008)
Dakace i/ k/g sarkin dakace (PU: 18/23/10/010)
Dakace ii/ l.e.a. dakace (PU: 18/23/10/011)
Dakace iii/ l.e.a. dakace (PU: 18/23/10/012)
Dakace iv/ l.e.a. dakace (PU: 18/23/10/021)
Dambo i/ k/g sarkin dambo (PU: 18/23/10/001)
Dambo ii/ no.8 bamalli road (PU: 18/23/10/002)
Dambo iii/ l.e.a. dambo (PU: 18/23/10/006)
Dambo iv/ l.e.a. dambo (PU: 18/23/10/020)
Fanganu/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/10/005)
K/mai rogo gaba/ k/g alh. salisu kakeyi (PU: 18/23/10/018)
Kakeyi village i/ l.e.a. kakeyi (PU: 18/23/10/016)
Kakeyi village ii/ l.e.a. kakeyi (PU: 18/23/10/017)
Kusan dambo/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/10/009)
Ung. gaga i/ k/g maiunguwa (PU: 18/23/10/014)
Ung. gaga ii/ k/g maiunguwa (PU: 18/23/10/015)
Ung. katika i/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/10/004)
Ung. mangu/ k/g maiunguwa (PU: 18/23/10/013)
Ung. s/noma i/ l.e.a. dambo (PU: 18/23/10/003)

  • Dutsen abba-Wards

(31 Polling Booths )
Babban abu/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/022)
Dallatu/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/020)
Dorayi/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/004)
Dutsen abba/ l.e.a. dumbi (PU: 18/23/12/001)
Fantan/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/027)
Hange/ l.e.a. hange (PU: 18/23/12/013)
Kafi mardanni/ l.e.a. k/mardanni (PU: 18/23/12/029)
Kasuwan dutse/ l.e.a. k/dutse (PU: 18/23/12/023)
Kugu/ l.e.a. kugu (PU: 18/23/12/017)
Kwaba/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/025)
Layin kutare majeru/ n.t.b.b.l.t. gate (PU: 18/23/12/010)
Maganda/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/026)
Makera/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/024)
Pam madina i/ l.e.a. pam madina (PU: 18/23/12/006)
Pam madina ii/ k/g sarkin n. pam madina (PU: 18/23/12/007)
Rafin gora/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/028)
Rafin yashi kwabai/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/021)
Sabon gida/ k/g dakace (PU: 18/23/12/019)
Sayen tunkara iii/ l.e.a. s/tunkara (PU: 18/23/12/031)
Sayentunkara i/ l.e.a. s. tunkara (PU: 18/23/12/008)
Sayentunkara ii/ k/g sarki s/tunkara (PU: 18/23/12/009)
Tankarau/ k/g a. madada (PU: 18/23/12/011)
Tudun gaude/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/018)
Ung. haran/ k/g mai ang. haran (PU: 18/23/12/012)
Ung. kako/ l.e.a. kako (PU: 18/23/12/005)
Ung. kanawa/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/016)
Ung. malamai i/ k/g m. ang. (PU: 18/23/12/014)
Ung. maliki/ l.e.a. u/maliki (PU: 18/23/12/030)
Ung. s. noma i/ ung. s. noma (PU: 18/23/12/015)
Yeskwakwe i/ l.e.a. yeskwakwe (PU: 18/23/12/003)
Zura/ tarayan sarki (PU: 18/23/12/002)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In  Kaduna State

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

 

  • Gyallesu-Wards

(22 Polling Booths )
Congo gra/ children’s park (PU: 18/23/07/011)
Congo road/ rimin tsiwa estate (PU: 18/23/07/010)
Fage/kako/ k/g mal. tanko fage (PU: 18/23/07/019)
Fed. coll. of education/ fce campus (PU: 18/23/07/021)
Gyallesu i/ l.e.a gyallesu (PU: 18/23/07/001)
Gyallesu ii/ l.e.a gyallesu (PU: 18/23/07/002)
Gyallesu iii/ l.e.a gyallesu (PU: 18/23/07/003)
K/goyan low cost i/ gindin rimin boka (PU: 18/23/07/016)
K/goyan low cost ii/ kdpdc office (PU: 18/23/07/017)
Kogoro/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/07/020)
Madaki road/ adison med. store (PU: 18/23/07/005)
Malama road i/ k/g balarabe kubau (PU: 18/23/07/008)
Malama road ii/ k/g liman (PU: 18/23/07/009)
Nagoyi/ ung. kaya/ k/g alh. dari (PU: 18/23/07/015)
Nagoyi/ ung. kayatu/ k/g dari (PU: 18/23/07/022)
Sabon layi i/ dakace rd k/g manu b/nike (PU: 18/23/07/013)
Sabon layi ii/ k/g bawa kugu (PU: 18/23/07/014)
Sarkin yaki road i/ (no.1) mangoron andi (PU: 18/23/07/006)
Sarkin yaki road ii/ k/g mal. ali (no.31) (PU: 18/23/07/007)
Ung. sarkin rafi/ k/g s/rafi (PU: 18/23/07/018)
Wali road/ (no.28) k/g abdu bige (PU: 18/23/07/004)
Wtc/atc area/ wtc/atc junction (PU: 18/23/07/012)

  • Kaura-Wards

(34 Polling Booths )
Gidan kambarawa i/ k/g kambarawa (PU: 18/23/05/003)
Gidan kambarawa ii/ office m. ang. (PU: 18/23/05/004)
Kaura i/ l.e.a. kaura (PU: 18/23/05/001)
Kaura ii/ house no.159 (PU: 18/23/05/002)
Kaura iii / l. e. a. kaura (PU: 18/23/05/033)
Kofar gayan/ k/g m. kasimu (PU: 18/23/05/009)
Kwankira i/ k/g alh. ango (PU: 18/23/05/012)
Kwankira ii/ house no.226 kwankira (PU: 18/23/05/013)
Kwankira iii/ k/g tabari (PU: 18/23/05/014)
Kwankira iv / by nuhu bayaro house (PU: 18/23/05/034)
Makwalla i/ k/o isa (PU: 18/23/05/020)
Makwalla ii/ office m. ang. (PU: 18/23/05/021)
Makwalla iii/ k/g isa (PU: 18/23/05/022)
Mazangudu i/ l.e.a. m. gudu (PU: 18/23/05/010)
Mazangudu ii/ hagon falala (PU: 18/23/05/011)
Rimin doko i/ l.e.a. r/doko (PU: 18/23/05/015)
Rimin doko ii/ l.e.a. r/doko (PU: 18/23/05/016)
Rimin kambari i/ k/g sarkin dogari (PU: 18/23/05/025)
Rimin kambari ii/ k/g alh. godi (PU: 18/23/05/026)
Rimin kambari iii/ k/g sale maimanja (PU: 18/23/05/027)
Rimin kambari iv/ k/g alh. ya’u kafinta (PU: 18/23/05/028)
Runji i/ k/g m. soro (PU: 18/23/05/023)
Runji ii/ k/g kuka (PU: 18/23/05/024)
Shadantse i/ k/g m. dabo (PU: 18/23/05/005)
Shadantse ii/ k/g m. alu (PU: 18/23/05/006)
Shadantse iii/ no.42 zakara (PU: 18/23/05/007)
T/yanzare i/ k/g adamu (PU: 18/23/05/019)
Ung. bishar i/ k/g alh. yero (PU: 18/23/05/029)
Ung. bishar i/ k/g malamin shanu (PU: 18/23/05/030)
Ung. bishar iii / k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/05/031)
Ung. bishar iv/ k/g alh. yahaya briged (PU: 18/23/05/032)
Ung. karfe i/ district head office (PU: 18/23/05/017)
Ung. karfe ii/ k/g sani hulan gashi (PU: 18/23/05/018)
Zakara/ k/g shehu yaro (PU: 18/23/05/008)

  • Kufena-Wards

(18 Polling Booths )
Bayan dutse/ k.g. mai ung. karofi (PU: 18/23/13/011)
Dan magaji/ k.g. maiwada goga (PU: 18/23/13/013)
Gabari i/ l.e.a. gabari (PU: 18/23/13/007)
Gabari ii/ health clinic (PU: 18/23/13/008)
Kauran juli/ k.g. mua’zu gamji (PU: 18/23/13/001)
Kauren juli ii/ k/g m. mua’zu gamji (PU: 18/23/13/018)
Kufena i/ l.e.a. kufena (PU: 18/23/13/009)
Kufena ii/ kufena college (PU: 18/23/13/010)
Madakin saye i/ k/g m. ung. saye (PU: 18/23/13/017)
Rafin magaji/ k/g sule garba (PU: 18/23/13/015)
Tudun sarki kubanni/ k/g m. ung. t/sarki (PU: 18/23/13/016)
Ung. dankali i/ l.e.a. ung. dankali (PU: 18/23/13/005)
Ung. dankali ii/ l.e.a. ung. dankali (PU: 18/23/13/006)
Ung. madaki/ k/g madaki (tsoho) (PU: 18/23/13/014)
Ung. magaji/ k.g. mai ung. r/magaji (PU: 18/23/13/012)
Wusasa asibiti i/ front s.t. hospital (PU: 18/23/13/003)
Wusasa asibiti ii/ anna kitchener (PU: 18/23/13/004)
Wusasa kuregu/ l.e.a. wusasa (PU: 18/23/13/002)

  • Kwarbai “a”
  • Kwarbai “b”
  • Limancin-kona-Wards

(32 Polling Booths )
Babban gwani/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/04/010)
Durumin jamo i / k/g sani tanunda (PU: 18/23/04/029)
Durumin jamo ii / k/g alh. ahmadu (PU: 18/23/04/030)
Durumin jamo iii / k/g dahiru wali (PU: 18/23/04/031)
Durumin mai garke/ district head office (PU: 18/23/04/009)
Kanfage i/ k/g soron sanyi (PU: 18/23/04/001)
Kanfage ii/ k/g alh. yaro da gari (PU: 18/23/04/002)
Kanfage iii/ k/g tankon mama (PU: 18/23/04/003)
Karauka i/ k/g abdu danbarno (PU: 18/23/04/020)
Karauka ii/ k/g falalu kafinta (PU: 18/23/04/021)
Karauka iii/ k/g alh. awwal ibrahim (PU: 18/23/04/022)
Karauka iv/ k/g alh. shittu musa (PU: 18/23/04/023)
Karauka v/ k/g alh. ibrahim paki (PU: 18/23/04/024)
Kusfa i / k/g mush maizare (PU: 18/23/04/025)
Kusfa ii/ k/g isa m. gari (PU: 18/23/04/026)
Kusfa iv / kg/ katuka (PU: 18/23/04/028)
Kusfai ii/ k/g abdu mai kare (PU: 18/23/04/027)
Kusufa v/ kg sambo (PU: 18/23/04/032)
Kwanmakama i/ k/g liman (PU: 18/23/04/017)
Kwanmakama ii/ k/g dillalai (PU: 18/23/04/018)
Limanci kona i/ k/g mustafa d/raka (PU: 18/23/04/013)
Limanci kona ii/ k/g mabuga (PU: 18/23/04/014)
Rimin bingida i/ k/g yayan dela (PU: 18/23/04/012)
Salamanduna i/ k/g pate (PU: 18/23/04/004)
Salamanduna ii/ leprosy clinic (PU: 18/23/04/005)
Salamanduna iii/ new area court (PU: 18/23/04/006)
Ung. nupawa i/ k/g alkalin ja’e (PU: 18/23/04/015)
Ung. nupawa ii/ k/g dan kambari (PU: 18/23/04/016)
Ung. rubu i/ k/g lamido (PU: 18/23/04/007)
Ung. rubu ii/ off maianguwa (PU: 18/23/04/008)
Ung. sirdi/ k/g sarkin sirdi (PU: 18/23/04/011)
Zangon matamaki/ zangon mataimaki (PU: 18/23/04/019)

  • Tudun wada-Wards

(37 Polling Booths )
A.b.t.h. i/ staff qtrs. abuth (PU: 18/23/06/005)
A.b.t.h. ii/ bus stop (opp) abuth (PU: 18/23/06/006)
Aliyu road/ k/g a/lawandi (PU: 18/23/06/032)
Dikko road/ k/g a. gana (PU: 18/23/06/029)
Dre bari i/ k/g b. doko (PU: 18/23/06/018)
Dre bari ii/ k/g hussaini b. (PU: 18/23/06/019)
Imam road/ k/g alh. imam (PU: 18/23/06/028)
Jibga/ l.e.a. n/huda (PU: 18/23/06/025)
Joji road i/ k/g alh. musa (PU: 18/23/06/012)
Joji road ii/ k/g mamman gusau (PU: 18/23/06/013)
Joji road iii/ k/g alh. dauda (PU: 18/23/06/014)
L. alkali i/ iro kaya (PU: 18/23/06/021)
Lemu i/ k/g alh. m. k. (PU: 18/23/06/016)
Lemu ii/ alh. d. jumo (PU: 18/23/06/017)
Makara huta/ k/g baba manu (PU: 18/23/06/033)
Makarfi i/ k/g a. abdu (PU: 18/23/06/030)
Makarfi ii/ k/g m. shanu (PU: 18/23/06/031)
Mil dakwata/ gidan habibalo (PU: 18/23/06/020)
Musan gwarzo i/ k/g m. gwarzo (PU: 18/23/06/022)
Musan gwarzo ii/ k/g alh. ibrahim (PU: 18/23/06/023)
Nuhu road/ hajiya famata (PU: 18/23/06/034)
Rimi road i/ k/g alh. bawa (PU: 18/23/06/024)
Rimi road ii/ k/g alh. bawa (PU: 18/23/06/037)
S/aminu i/ k/g alh. y. dari (PU: 18/23/06/007)
S/aminu ii/ k/g alh. jafaru (PU: 18/23/06/008)
Sarki i/ child clinic (PU: 18/23/06/009)
Sarki ii/ k/g agoro (PU: 18/23/06/010)
Sarki iii/ l.g. office (PU: 18/23/06/011)
Shafi ii/ t/wada l.e.a. (PU: 18/23/06/027)
Ung. bayo i/ l.e.a. pampo (PU: 18/23/06/001)
Ung. bayo ii/ l.e.a. pampo (PU: 18/23/06/002)
Ung. bayo iii/ behind cinema (PU: 18/23/06/003)
Ung. bayo iv/ k/g madakin kira (PU: 18/23/06/004)
Ung. dandutse i/ l.e.a. n/huda (PU: 18/23/06/035)
Ung. dandutse ii/ maternity clinic (PU: 18/23/06/036)
Waina road/ k/g alh. umar (PU: 18/23/06/026)
Zailani road/ hajiya falala (PU: 18/23/06/015)

  • Tukur tukur-Wards

(17 Polling Booths )
Gaskiya i/ gaskiya village k/g h/sale (PU: 18/23/09/017)
Kwarin d. goma i/ k/g m. anguwa (PU: 18/23/09/009)
Kwarin d. goma ii/j.s.s. t/jukun (PU: 18/23/09/010)
Kwarin d. goma iii/ l.e.a. t/jukun (PU: 18/23/09/011)
Magume i/ rahama store (PU: 18/23/09/015)
Magume ii/ poly gate (PU: 18/23/09/016)
Sabuwan ung. i/ k/g bako zuntu (PU: 18/23/09/012)
Sabuwan ung. ii/ k/g umar t/jukun (PU: 18/23/09/013)
Sabuwan ung. iii/ k/g adamu m. almajirai (PU: 18/23/09/014)
Tudun jukun i/ l.e.a gaskiya (PU: 18/23/09/005)
Tudun jukun ii/ l.mahauta (PU: 18/23/09/006)
Tudun jukun iii/ k/g korau m. kananzir (PU: 18/23/09/007)
Tudun jukun iv/ k/g mohammed bayi (PU: 18/23/09/008)
Tukur tukur i/ l.e.a. tukur tukur (PU: 18/23/09/001)
Tukur tukur ii/ k.g sarki t/tukur (PU: 18/23/09/002)
Tukur tukur iii/ g. durmin islamiya (PU: 18/23/09/003)
Tukur tukur iv/ adult education (PU: 18/23/09/004)

  • Ung. fatika-Wards

(21 Polling Booths )
Kofar jatau i/ l.e.a kofar jatau (PU: 18/23/08/016)
Kofar jatau ii/ kofar jatau (PU: 18/23/08/017)
Kofar jatau iii/ k.g bala tanki (PU: 18/23/08/018)
Kofar jatau iv/ l.e.a. kofar jatau (PU: 18/23/08/021)
Marmara i/ kasuwa kauna (PU: 18/23/08/006)
Marmara ii/ k.g bala riti (PU: 18/23/08/007)
Marmara iii/ k.g ahmadu (PU: 18/23/08/008)
Rimin danza i/ k.g s. bawa (PU: 18/23/08/004)
Rimin danza ii/ k.g y. dozen (PU: 18/23/08/005)
Ung. ali i/ k.g wakilin doka (PU: 18/23/08/019)
Ung. ali ii/ k.g madakin kira (PU: 18/23/08/020)
Ung. fatika i/ l.e.a. ung. fatika (PU: 18/23/08/009)
Ung. fatika ii/ k.g samaila (PU: 18/23/08/010)
Ung. fatika iii/ k.g tanko (PU: 18/23/08/011)
Ung. fatika iv/ k.g makama (PU: 18/23/08/012)
Ung. iya i/ l.e.a. ung. iya (PU: 18/23/08/001)
Ung. iya ii/ k.g. marafa (PU: 18/23/08/002)
Ung. iya iii/ k.g. rayyanu (PU: 18/23/08/003)
Ung. zaria i/ k.g. alh. dari (PU: 18/23/08/013)
Ung. zaria ii/ k.g m. hassan (PU: 18/23/08/014)
Ung. zaria iii/ k.g m. hassan (PU: 18/23/08/015)

  • Ung. juma-Wards

(21 Polling Booths )
Danjinjiri i/ house no.74 (PU: 18/23/03/010)
Danjinjiri ii/ k/g hassan kudi (PU: 18/23/03/011)
Iyanjuma i/ k/g abu sani (PU: 18/23/03/014)
Iyanjuma ii/ k/g alhaji sani (PU: 18/23/03/015)
K/kuyambana i/ k/g dogara (PU: 18/23/03/004)
K/kuyambana ii/ k/g kashim (PU: 18/23/03/005)
K/kuyambana iii/ k/g d. yaro (PU: 18/23/03/006)
Limanci i/ k/g bala iyali (PU: 18/23/03/001)
Limanci ii/ k/g m/kasuwa (PU: 18/23/03/002)
Limanci iii/ k/g m/kasuwa (PU: 18/23/03/003)
Ung. juma i/ k/g zubairu sada (PU: 18/23/03/016)
Ung. juma ii/ k/g ahmadu (PU: 18/23/03/017)
Ung. juma iii/ k/g kira (PU: 18/23/03/018)
Ung. juma iv/ k/g d. thoho g. rimi (PU: 18/23/03/019)
Ung. juma v/ k/g sani hamza (PU: 18/23/03/020)
Ung. m. sule i/ k/g koli (PU: 18/23/03/012)
Ung. m. sule ii/ k/g s. kura (PU: 18/23/03/013)
Yarbukka i/ k/g ibrahim dogara (PU: 18/23/03/007)
Yarbukka ii/ k/g galadima (PU: 18/23/03/008)
Yarbukka iii/ k/g abdu hayatu (PU: 18/23/03/009)
Yarbukka iv/ k/g abdu hayatu (PU: 18/23/03/021)

  • Wucicciri-Wards

(21 Polling Booths )
Aba i/ k/g alh. na’idi (PU: 18/23/11/007)
Aba ii/ l.e.a. aba (PU: 18/23/11/008)
Bakin kogi/ k/g isa maikaji (PU: 18/23/11/017)
Batas/dalla/ k/g salamu dalla (PU: 18/23/11/005)
Bogari i/ l.e.a. bogori (PU: 18/23/11/012)
Bogari ii/ l.e.a. bogori (PU: 18/23/11/013)
Kaladi/damanko/ l.e.a. kaladi (PU: 18/23/11/010)
Rafin fa/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/11/019)
Rafin gamji/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/11/015)
Rubuchi ii/ l.e.a. rubuchi (PU: 18/23/11/021)
Rubuchi/ l.e.a. rubuchi (PU: 18/23/11/004)
Tudun gora/sabbi/ k/g m. ang. tudun gora (PU: 18/23/11/006)
Tudun iya/fanga/ k/g m. ang. fanga (PU: 18/23/11/009)
Tudun kusa/ l.e.a. t/kusa (PU: 18/23/11/016)
Ung. fulani/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/11/018)
Ung. mahauta/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/11/020)
Ung. waziri/ health centre (PU: 18/23/11/014)
Wucicciri i/ k/g sarkin wucicciri (PU: 18/23/11/001)
Wucicciri ii/ l.e.a. wucicciri (PU: 18/23/11/002)
Wucicciri iii/ gidan makera (PU: 18/23/11/003)
Zakara/ k/g mai anguwa (PU: 18/23/11/011)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.