Burutu L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

  • Bulou – ndoro-Wards

Abadiama – abadiama primary school (PU: 10/04/06/012)
Ayama – alabor p/g (PU: 10/04/06/005)
Bolou-ndoro – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/06/001)
Dowei/okubo – eva p/g (PU: 10/04/06/010)
Ebeberegbene – town hall (PU: 10/04/06/016)
Ebiuna – town hall (PU: 10/04/06/015)
Egrangbene primary school hall i (PU: 10/04/06/017)
Egrangbene primary school hall ii (PU: 10/04/06/018)
Kadula zion – zion p/g (PU: 10/04/06/007)
Laboware/ekogbene – esama p/g (PU: 10/04/06/009)
Market area – asobore p/g (PU: 10/04/06/011)
Orugbene town hall (PU: 10/04/06/014)
Orugbene zion – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/06/013)
Peregede – peregede p/g (PU: 10/04/06/002)
Quazi qaurters – quazi p/g (PU: 10/04/06/006)
Sigede quarters – sigede p/g (PU: 10/04/06/008)
Tambobiri quarters – tamabobiri p/g i (PU: 10/04/06/003)
Tambobiri quarters – tamabobiri p/g ii (PU: 10/04/06/004)

  • Ngbilebiri i-Wards

Akubiri i court hall (PU: 10/04/07/001)
Akubiri ii court hall (PU: 10/04/07/002)
Assesaghabiri i – yalabofa p/g (PU: 10/04/07/006)
Assesaghabiri ii – yalabofa p/g (PU: 10/04/07/007)
Azibor – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/07/003)
Boubougbene – boubougbene p/g (PU: 10/04/07/009)
Boukongha – oseimokumo hall (PU: 10/04/07/011)
Diamor – diamor p/g (PU: 10/04/07/004)
Ebeingbene – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/07/016)
Ekoro – ekoro p/g (PU: 10/04/07/021)
Emokpo qaurters – agberedu p/g (PU: 10/04/07/005)
Gra – kedikumo hall (PU: 10/04/07/012)
Newtown – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/07/014)
Ogborogbene – ogborogbene p/g (PU: 10/04/07/018)
Okokodiagbene – okokodiagbene p/g (PU: 10/04/07/013)
Omoroware – awonu p/g (PU: 10/04/07/020)
Omoroware – esimogbene p/g (PU: 10/04/07/019)
Oyangbene – ekaye qaurters p/g (PU: 10/04/07/017)
Ozubougbene – arerebo hall (PU: 10/04/07/010)
Sosegbene – sosegbene p/g (PU: 10/04/07/015)
Tamokundu – ayabotu p/g (PU: 10/04/07/008)

See Also: List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Delta State

  • Ngbilebiri ii-Wards

Atimagbene – atimagbene p/g (PU: 10/04/08/003)
Dibeye quarters i – dibeye p/g (PU: 10/04/08/007)
Dibeye quarters ii – dibeye p/g (PU: 10/04/08/008)
Dibeye quarters iii – dibeye p/g (PU: 10/04/08/009)
Eyenemugha – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/08/011)
Funware – funware p/g (PU: 10/04/08/001)
Gbale quarters – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/08/005)
Kpakabiri – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/08/006)
Matolo – matolo p/g (PU: 10/04/08/004)
Olomie – olomie p/g (PU: 10/04/08/010)
Oyiboba – oyiboba p/g (PU: 10/04/08/002)

  • Obotebe-Wards

Aggrey road/sor – old library i (PU: 10/04/10/011)
Aggrey road/sor – old library ii (PU: 10/04/10/012)
Amba/ikoyi – ofou primary school hall (PU: 10/04/10/014)
Asenekiri – asenekiri p/g (PU: 10/04/10/004)
Christian beach – court hall (PU: 10/04/10/010)
Ezuebodo – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/10/002)
Falowei – falowei p/g (PU: 10/04/10/003)
Kenlegbene – kenlegbene p/g (PU: 10/04/10/007)
Keremo – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/10/020)
Labolouseigha – labolouseigha p/g (PU: 10/04/10/006)
Npa quarters – cinema hall (PU: 10/04/10/015)
Ogbendisi – okpe rets house (PU: 10/04/10/001)
Okokodiagbene – okokodiagbene p/g (PU: 10/04/10/008)
Okorodudu – tarabe primary school hall (PU: 10/04/10/009)
Preboyegbene – preboye p/g (PU: 10/04/10/017)
Pudugbene – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/10/016)
School area – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/10/005)
Soku/oguleye – soku p/g (PU: 10/04/10/013)
Stadium road – temporary stadium (PU: 10/04/10/018)
Yeye – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/10/019)

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

  • Ogbolubiri-Wards

Akpor – town hall (PU: 10/04/09/010)
Amabiri – amabiri p/g i (PU: 10/04/09/015)
Amabiri – amabiri p/g ii (PU: 10/04/09/016)
Aseyaigbene i – aseyaigbene p/g (PU: 10/04/09/004)
Biubiri – primary schol (PU: 10/04/09/012)
Iwreagbado – iwreagbado p/g (PU: 10/04/09/017)
Ocokpobiri – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/09/011)
Ogbeinware/boloware – primary school (PU: 10/04/09/007)
Ogbeinware/boloware – primary school (PU: 10/04/09/008)
Oginidumu – oginidumu p/g (PU: 10/04/09/006)
Okofagbene – okofagbene p/g (PU: 10/04/09/003)
Okuduru – okuduru p/g (PU: 10/04/09/002)
Onglodumu – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/09/001)
Peredumu – dene hall (PU: 10/04/09/005)
Peredumu – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/09/009)
Tukpagbene – tukpagbene p/g i (PU: 10/04/09/013)
Tukpagbene – tukpagbene p/g ii (PU: 10/04/09/014)

  • Ogulagha-Wards

Aghoro zionn – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/11/024)
Agip – agip zone (PU: 10/04/11/005)
Akereware/abeghebo – ogori p/g (PU: 10/04/11/007)
Brawei/abeghebo – akuna p/g (PU: 10/04/11/008)
Bulou ama p/g – bulou ama p/g (PU: 10/04/11/014)
Fekesi i – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/11/009)
Fekesi ii – igere p/g (PU: 10/04/11/010)
Gbidi pou – gbidi pou p/g (PU: 10/04/11/020)
Ibolo i – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/11/017)
Ibolo ii – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/11/018)
Ifiye – town hall (PU: 10/04/11/016)
Igogo amabiyo – igogo amabiyo p/g (PU: 10/04/11/021)
Kafubou – kafubou p/g (PU: 10/04/11/019)
Kalaokugbene – kalaokugbene p/g (PU: 10/04/11/015)
Kandanghan – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/11/022)
Leomoni – leomoni p/g (PU: 10/04/11/013)
Main town/keneka – primary school hall i (PU: 10/04/11/002)
Main town/keneka – primary school hall ii (PU: 10/04/11/003)
Market road/youbebe – fesou p/g (PU: 10/04/11/001)
Obotobo i – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/11/011)
Okibou zion – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/11/023)
Okuntu – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/11/006)
Shell quarters – shell quarters (PU: 10/04/11/004)
Youkiri – primary school hall (PU: 10/04/11/012)

Delta State Ministries, Agencies and Parastatals

  • Ojobo-Wards

Abasuogha – gbafade p/g (PU: 10/04/05/011)
Adokeme – adokeme p/g (PU: 10/04/05/028)
Aforesuogbene – aforesuogbene (PU: 10/04/05/023)
Binatei – binatei p/g (PU: 10/04/05/026)
Bolou – ojobo – town hall (PU: 10/04/05/024)
Diekumogbene – gbesai p/g (PU: 10/04/05/021)
Egede – apamo p/g (PU: 10/04/05/006)
Esoko – zoukumo primary school (PU: 10/04/05/015)
Kpako store – kpako p/g (PU: 10/04/05/018)
Market inland – pidei p/g (PU: 10/04/05/022)
Market central – kano p/g (PU: 10/04/05/019)
Market waterside – market store (PU: 10/04/05/017)
Odozi i – ekereke p/g (PU: 10/04/05/016)
Ofonibidi i – ofonibidi p/g (PU: 10/04/05/012)
Ofonibio ii – oyere p/g (PU: 10/04/05/020)
Ogriye i & ii eva rest house (PU: 10/04/05/007)
Ogriye ii & iii eva rest house (PU: 10/04/05/008)
Okodizimor – okidizimor p/g (PU: 10/04/05/003)
Ombutuaebe i – teitei p/g (PU: 10/04/05/009)
Ombutuaebe ii – teitei p/g (PU: 10/04/05/010)
Oroupade i – koloji p/g (PU: 10/04/05/013)
Oroupade ii – john p/g (PU: 10/04/05/014)
Oyatiecha – town hall (PU: 10/04/05/004)
Oyatiecha – town hall (PU: 10/04/05/005)
Sawei iii – sawei p/g (PU: 10/04/05/027)
Sawei i & ii – nissama p/g (PU: 10/04/05/001)
Sawei i & ii – nissama p/g (PU: 10/04/05/002)
Tamobiri – tamabiri p/g (PU: 10/04/05/025)

List Of Television Stations In Delta State and Their Channels

  • Seimbiri-Wards

Agbedeware i – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/04/012)
Agbedeware ii – agbedeware p/g (PU: 10/04/04/013)
Agbedeware iii – alagba p/g (PU: 10/04/04/014)
Akpigbene – akpigbene p/g (PU: 10/04/04/029)
Ariemo – egede – egede p/g (PU: 10/04/04/003)
Arigboware i – arigboware p/g (PU: 10/04/04/018)
Arigboware ii/donoware i – arigboware (PU: 10/04/04/019)
Donoware i – yoyo p/g (PU: 10/04/04/015)
Donoware ii – aliya p/g (PU: 10/04/04/016)
Egadeware – egadeware p/g (PU: 10/04/04/005)
Ekpoware ii – oyagbarumo p/g (PU: 10/04/04/024)
Ekpoware i – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/04/021)
Eyoloware – toro p/g (PU: 10/04/04/023)
Kpokpoziware quarters – i primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/04/010)
Kpokpoziware quarters ii – kpopkpoziware p/g (PU: 10/04/04/011)
Kpupugbene – kpupugbene p/.g (PU: 10/04/04/002)
Ogbubiri – zado hall (PU: 10/04/04/001)
Ogeware – owotorufa p/g (PU: 10/04/04/007)
Ogusuware – ogusuware p/g (PU: 10/04/04/017)
Ogusuware i – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/04/027)
Ogusuware ii – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/04/028)
Okineware/tamukunou – ayibebi i p/g (PU: 10/04/04/008)
Okineware/tamukunou – ayibebi ii p/g (PU: 10/04/04/009)
Ombekenare ii – seituru p/g (PU: 10/04/04/025)
Ombekenare iii – sunday p/g (PU: 10/04/04/026)
Ombekeware i – azuware p/g (PU: 10/04/04/022)
Perebiri quarters – owusimowei p/g (PU: 10/04/04/020)
Solodiware – solodiware p/g (PU: 10/04/04/006)
Toborobiri – toborobiri p/g (PU: 10/04/04/004)

Senatorial Districts In Delta State

  • Tamigbe-Wards

Bebetongbolomo – yankee p/g (PU: 10/04/02/003)
Boutamagbene – boutama p/g (PU: 10/04/02/012)
Doubigbo zion – zion p/g (PU: 10/04/02/009)
Foukamogbene -foukamogbene p/g (PU: 10/04/02/011)
Holy city zion – zion p/g (PU: 10/04/02/013)
Holy city zion – zion p/g (PU: 10/04/02/014)
Isreallo – zion p/g (PU: 10/04/02/010)
Ogulaware – embre p/g (PU: 10/04/02/006)
Okubokpedigha – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/02/007)
Opuware – fekete p/g (PU: 10/04/02/004)
Oziarauopomu – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/02/001)
Oziaraware – nama p/g (PU: 10/04/02/005)
Perede – ton tonama p/g (PU: 10/04/02/002)
Ton-tonama – tontonama p/g (PU: 10/04/02/008)

  • Torugbene-Wards

Akware iv – foukonou p/g (PU: 10/04/01/017)
Akware v & vi – ororogha p/g (PU: 10/04/01/018)
Akware vii – ororogha p/g (PU: 10/04/01/019)
Akwaware i – agubelon p/g (PU: 10/04/01/014)
Akwaware ii – dedi p/g (PU: 10/04/01/015)
Akwaware iii – foukonoup p/g (PU: 10/04/01/016)
Amanadumu i – government dispensary (PU: 10/04/01/001)
Amanadumu ii – zioke p/g (PU: 10/04/01/002)
Amanadumu iii & iv – timiyo p/g (PU: 10/04/01/020)
Amanadumu iii & iv – timiyo p/g (PU: 10/04/01/021)
Azuaware i – azuaware rest house (PU: 10/04/01/007)
Azuaware ii – ikoroye p/g (PU: 10/04/01/008)
Azuaware iii – eserifa p/g (PU: 10/04/01/009)
Azuaware iv – amadiye p/g (PU: 10/04/01/010)
Douebiogbo – douebiogbo p/g (PU: 10/04/01/011)
Koroware i – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/01/003)
Koroware ii – omorumo p/g (PU: 10/04/01/004)
Koroware iii – tamarau p/g (PU: 10/04/01/005)
Koroware iv – koroware p/g (PU: 10/04/01/006)
Market – efefawareowe p/g (PU: 10/04/01/012)
Peace zion – zion p/g (PU: 10/04/01/013)

INEC Nigeria Registration Centers In Delta State

  • Tuomo-Wards

Akenki/deware – akekide p/g (PU: 10/04/03/009)
Akerebunu i – egbonware p/g (PU: 10/04/03/004)
Akerebunu ii – arerebunu p/g (PU: 10/04/03/005)
Akerebunu iii – primary school, hall p/g (PU: 10/04/03/006)
Ayama market – market p/g (PU: 10/04/03/003)
Ayama (ogbobagbene) – rest house (PU: 10/04/03/013)
Bolou tubegbe – primary school (PU: 10/04/03/016)
Ekeremobiri i – ekeremobiri p/g (PU: 10/04/03/007)
Ekeremobiri ii & iii – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/03/008)
Foukunou i – asu p/g (PU: 10/04/03/001)
Foukunou ii & iii – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/03/002)
Kouware – office p/g (PU: 10/04/03/015)
Ogbobagbene /orubebiri – timikoro p/g (PU: 10/04/03/012)
Ogbobagbene i/emikeme – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/03/010)
Ogbobagbene i/emikeme – primary school, hall (PU: 10/04/03/011)
Trinity zion – zion p/g (PU: 10/04/03/014)

List Of Towns And Villages In Warri South West L.G.A, Delta State

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.