Jos South L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

(12 Wards )

Bukuru

(48 Polling Booths )
Alkali street 1 (PU: 31/06/01/027)
Alkali street 11 (PU: 31/06/01/047)
Amale street (PU: 31/06/01/038)
Audu street (PU: 31/06/01/034)
Bah (PU: 31/06/01/024)
Baptist (PU: 31/06/01/001)
Baptist street. (PU: 31/06/01/040)
Bwandang (PU: 31/06/01/011)
C.t.m. stadium (PU: 31/06/01/025)
Corona (PU: 31/06/01/004)
Farida (PU: 31/06/01/028)
Gero road (PU: 31/06/01/019)
Guralando (PU: 31/06/01/022)
Isiri street (PU: 31/06/01/033)
Islamiya 11 (PU: 31/06/01/042)
Islamiya 1 (PU: 31/06/01/005)
Jos road co-perative office (PU: 31/06/01/041)
Kajola street 1 (PU: 31/06/01/013)
Kajola street 11 (PU: 31/06/01/044)
Kerana lea pry school, 11 (PU: 31/06/01/045)
Kerana lea school 1 (PU: 31/06/01/016)
Kirana village (PU: 31/06/01/017)
Kugiya 11 (PU: 31/06/01/048)
Kugiya 1 (PU: 31/06/01/008)
Madaki street (PU: 31/06/01/031)
Mall. idi street (PU: 31/06/01/010)
Motor park (PU: 31/06/01/009)
Mugambus (PU: 31/06/01/015)
Nesco (PU: 31/06/01/007)
New layout (PU: 31/06/01/014)
Ogbomosho street (PU: 31/06/01/030)
Owerri (PU: 31/06/01/035)
Post office 1 (PU: 31/06/01/026)
Post office 11 (PU: 31/06/01/037)
S.i.m street (PU: 31/06/01/036)
Sabon layi (PU: 31/06/01/018)
St. jarlarths pry. school 11 (PU: 31/06/01/043)
St. jarlarths pry. school 1 (PU: 31/06/01/006)
St. peters pry. school 1 (PU: 31/06/01/021)
St. peters pry. school, 11 (PU: 31/06/01/046)
St. thomas pry. school (PU: 31/06/01/020)
Steel rolling mill quarters (PU: 31/06/01/003)
Warram street (PU: 31/06/01/032)
Wolbi (PU: 31/06/01/023)
Yandoka street (PU: 31/06/01/039)
Yelwa (PU: 31/06/01/002)
Zang sec. school (PU: 31/06/01/012)
Zango street (PU: 31/06/01/029)

Jos North L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Du

(24 Polling Booths )
Dilimi/kwang 1 (PU: 31/06/02/011)
Dilimi/kwang 11 (PU: 31/06/02/020)
Doi (PU: 31/06/02/009)
Du ekan pry. school (PU: 31/06/02/001)
Du ekan pry. school 11 (PU: 31/06/02/024)
Dura (PU: 31/06/02/015)
Fwaty (PU: 31/06/02/014)
Fwavwai (PU: 31/06/02/010)
Kagayan (PU: 31/06/02/003)
Ladura 11 (PU: 31/06/02/017)
Ladura 1 (PU: 31/06/02/002)
Latya (PU: 31/06/02/008)
Lohwol-chom (PU: 31/06/02/016)
Old govt. house (PU: 31/06/02/018)
Old govt. house 1 (PU: 31/06/02/006)
Old govt. house 111 (PU: 31/06/02/023)
Rahwol kanang 11 (PU: 31/06/02/021)
Ratyi-du 11 (PU: 31/06/02/022)
Ratyi-du 1 (PU: 31/06/02/005)
Rohwol kanang 1 (PU: 31/06/02/012)
Ropang (PU: 31/06/02/004)
St. georges pry. school 1 (PU: 31/06/02/007)
St. georges pry. school 11 (PU: 31/06/02/019)
T.c.n.n (PU: 31/06/02/013)

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Plateau State

Giring

(38 Polling Booths )
Abbattoir magistrate court (PU: 31/06/03/037)
Abbattoir market (PU: 31/06/03/014)
Abbattoir road 1 (PU: 31/06/03/031)
Abbattoir road rcm 1 (PU: 31/06/03/011)
Airforce pry. school (PU: 31/06/03/017)
Airforce pry. school (PU: 31/06/03/033)
Commex (PU: 31/06/03/004)
Cormrin road (PU: 31/06/03/012)
Dahwol (PU: 31/06/03/020)
Dahwol (PU: 31/06/03/023)
Danchom (PU: 31/06/03/022)
Danyere (PU: 31/06/03/010)
Dogon karfe 1 (PU: 31/06/03/026)
Dogon karfe 11 (PU: 31/06/03/034)
Dogon karfe 111 (PU: 31/06/03/038)
Fototek 1 (PU: 31/06/03/013)
Fototek 11 (PU: 31/06/03/032)
Gigiring (PU: 31/06/03/007)
Gold & base (PU: 31/06/03/024)
Hill crest (PU: 31/06/03/028)
Hwolshe clinic (PU: 31/06/03/036)
Hwolshe pry. school 1 (PU: 31/06/03/005)
Hwolshe pry. school, 11 (PU: 31/06/03/030)
Hwolshe/giring (PU: 31/06/03/008)
Jeka kadima 1 (PU: 31/06/03/029)
Jeka kadima 11 (PU: 31/06/03/035)
Ji-giring (PU: 31/06/03/016)
Kirana (PU: 31/06/03/006)
Moutain view (PU: 31/06/03/009)
Namua (PU: 31/06/03/018)
National directorate of employment (PU: 31/06/03/003)
Rigip (PU: 31/06/03/015)
Shaka (PU: 31/06/03/025)
Staff training centre i (PU: 31/06/03/001)
Staff training centre ii (PU: 31/06/03/002)
State secretariat (PU: 31/06/03/021)
Video mars (PU: 31/06/03/027)
Yingi (PU: 31/06/03/019)

List Of All Polling Units And Wards In Nigeria

Gyel ‘a’

(24 Polling Booths )
Dabwan (PU: 31/06/04/015)
Gafang (PU: 31/06/04/006)
Gangare (PU: 31/06/04/012)
Gangare (PU: 31/06/04/013)
Ganye 111 (PU: 31/06/04/024)
Ganye 1 (PU: 31/06/04/008)
Ganye 11 (PU: 31/06/04/022)
Gazon (PU: 31/06/04/020)
Gero (PU: 31/06/04/018)
Gura riyom (PU: 31/06/04/002)
Lea gyel (PU: 31/06/04/010)
Lea sabon g/kanar (PU: 31/06/04/003)
Loh dabaran (PU: 31/06/04/011)
Lwelen (PU: 31/06/04/019)
Rankyang 1 (PU: 31/06/04/009)
Rankyang 11 (PU: 31/06/04/023)
Rasot gyel 11 (PU: 31/06/04/021)
Rasot gyel 1 (PU: 31/06/04/005)
Sabon g/kanar (PU: 31/06/04/001)
Sot gyel (PU: 31/06/04/004)
Tahei (PU: 31/06/04/016)
Takum (PU: 31/06/04/017)
Tanchol (PU: 31/06/04/014)
Yamma (PU: 31/06/04/007)

(15 Polling Booths )
Barkin acha 1 (PU: 31/06/05/010)
Barkin acha 11 (PU: 31/06/05/015)
Building material market (PU: 31/06/05/012)
Bukuru lowcost 111 (PU: 31/06/05/014)
Bukuru lowcost 1 (PU: 31/06/05/008)
Bukuru lowcost 11 (PU: 31/06/05/009)
Chwel (PU: 31/06/05/002)
Dakun beleng (PU: 31/06/05/007)
Nyango (PU: 31/06/05/004)
Rafin bauna (PU: 31/06/05/011)
Sabon barki (PU: 31/06/05/001)
State low cost 11 (PU: 31/06/05/006)
State lowcost 1 (PU: 31/06/05/005)
State lowcost 111 (PU: 31/06/05/013)
Vwo (PU: 31/06/05/003)

Jos East L.G.A Polling Units/Wards

Gyel ‘b’

(16 Polling Booths )
Chol (PU: 31/06/06/002)
Dabwak (PU: 31/06/06/005)
Dabwak (PU: 31/06/06/009)
Dahwol (PU: 31/06/06/003)
Dakan (PU: 31/06/06/001)
Danchol (PU: 31/06/06/014)
Dazek (PU: 31/06/06/006)
Dazek (PU: 31/06/06/010)
G.s.s. kuru (PU: 31/06/06/016)
Kanadap 1 (PU: 31/06/06/004)
Kanadap 11 (PU: 31/06/06/015)
Kavitex (PU: 31/06/06/013)
Kunte (PU: 31/06/06/012)
Kuru jantar 111 (PU: 31/06/06/008)
Shwan (PU: 31/06/06/011)
Vwei (PU: 31/06/06/007)

Kuru ‘a’

(16 Polling Booths )
Chol (PU: 31/06/06/002)
Dabwak (PU: 31/06/06/005)
Dabwak (PU: 31/06/06/009)
Dahwol (PU: 31/06/06/003)
Dakan (PU: 31/06/06/001)
Danchol (PU: 31/06/06/014)
Dazek (PU: 31/06/06/006)
Dazek (PU: 31/06/06/010)
G.s.s. kuru (PU: 31/06/06/016)
Kanadap 1 (PU: 31/06/06/004)
Kanadap 11 (PU: 31/06/06/015)
Kavitex (PU: 31/06/06/013)
Kunte (PU: 31/06/06/012)
Kuru jantar 111 (PU: 31/06/06/008)
Shwan (PU: 31/06/06/011)
Vwei (PU: 31/06/06/007)

INEC Nigeria Registration Centers In Plateau State

Kuru ‘b’

(17 Polling Booths )
Dahwak (PU: 31/06/07/012)
Dahwak 11 (PU: 31/06/07/015)
Dahwak 111 (PU: 31/06/07/016)
Dakyen (PU: 31/06/07/004)
Fed. soil conservation school (PU: 31/06/07/011)
Gss hwak (PU: 31/06/07/017)
Gtc bukuru (PU: 31/06/07/002)
Guchon (PU: 31/06/07/006)
Kubuna (PU: 31/06/07/003)
Maternity 1 (PU: 31/06/07/008)
Maternity 11 (PU: 31/06/07/009)
Nipss (PU: 31/06/07/010)
Police staff college (PU: 31/06/07/005)
Sabon pegi 1 (PU: 31/06/07/001)
Sabon pegi 11 (PU: 31/06/07/013)
Sabon pegi 111 (PU: 31/06/07/014)
Wat (PU: 31/06/07/007)

Shen

(10 Polling Booths )
Dogo na hauwa (PU: 31/06/08/010)
Doi (PU: 31/06/08/007)
Fwapwa (PU: 31/06/08/005)
Ji-shen (PU: 31/06/08/002)
Kazong shen 11 (PU: 31/06/08/009)
Kazong shen i (PU: 31/06/08/001)
Rapwarak (PU: 31/06/08/003)
San (PU: 31/06/08/004)
Tim-tim (PU: 31/06/08/008)
Zot shen (PU: 31/06/08/006)

Plateau State Ministries, Agencies and Parastatals

Turu

(23 Polling Booths )
Bwandang 1 (PU: 31/06/09/003)
Bwandang 11 (PU: 31/06/09/023)
Dahwol-bot (PU: 31/06/09/014)
Daikun pyam (PU: 31/06/09/004)
Dakunji (PU: 31/06/09/006)
Danye 11 (PU: 31/06/09/009)
Danyuruk 1 (PU: 31/06/09/008)
Danyuruk 11 (PU: 31/06/09/019)
Domp (PU: 31/06/09/016)
Farin lamba (PU: 31/06/09/011)
Gazok (PU: 31/06/09/007)
Kuru baba (PU: 31/06/09/012)
Lah (PU: 31/06/09/002)
N.v.ri k/vom (PU: 31/06/09/017)
N.v.ri k/vom ii (PU: 31/06/09/022)
Ropyal (PU: 31/06/09/015)
Rouchungun 1 (PU: 31/06/09/010)
Rouchungun 11 (PU: 31/06/09/020)
Rouchungun 111 (PU: 31/06/09/021)
Turu 1 (PU: 31/06/09/001)
Turu 11 (PU: 31/06/09/018)
Turu hahak rahei (PU: 31/06/09/013)
Turu loh (PU: 31/06/09/005)

List Of Towns & Villages In Plateau State

Vwang

(25 Polling Booths )
Chaha (PU: 31/06/10/012)
Chakarum (PU: 31/06/10/022)
Choll (PU: 31/06/10/017)
Chuni (PU: 31/06/10/005)
Dabwang (PU: 31/06/10/019)
Dallo (PU: 31/06/10/003)
Dalyoho (PU: 31/06/10/016)
Dandyes (PU: 31/06/10/015)
Dangashet (PU: 31/06/10/002)
Darang 11 (PU: 31/06/10/025)
Darangi 1 (PU: 31/06/10/011)
Daros (PU: 31/06/10/018)
Fwil (PU: 31/06/10/010)
Heita (PU: 31/06/10/014)
Hwon (PU: 31/06/10/013)
Kogom rak (PU: 31/06/10/008)
Kogom tak (PU: 31/06/10/009)
Kwit (PU: 31/06/10/021)
Lokun 1 (PU: 31/06/10/001)
Lokun 11 (PU: 31/06/10/023)
Loniyeng 11 (PU: 31/06/10/024)
Lonyeng 1 (PU: 31/06/10/004)
Rawuk (PU: 31/06/10/007)
Sot (PU: 31/06/10/006)
Vwang kogot (PU: 31/06/10/020)

List Of Local Government Area In Plateau State

Zawan ‘a’

(15 Polling Booths )
Anguldi (PU: 31/06/11/001)
Benjiji (PU: 31/06/11/003)
Dadiyeng (PU: 31/06/11/010)
Darana (PU: 31/06/11/012)
Dorowa (PU: 31/06/11/006)
Govt. college, zawan (PU: 31/06/11/005)
Govt. college, zawan 11 (PU: 31/06/11/014)
Kwata (PU: 31/06/11/009)
Lodung (PU: 31/06/11/002)
Rogotak (PU: 31/06/11/011)
Sabon layi 1 (PU: 31/06/11/013)
Sabon layi 11 (PU: 31/06/11/015)
School of health zawan (PU: 31/06/11/007)
Zawan (PU: 31/06/11/008)
Zek (PU: 31/06/11/004)

Zawan ‘b’

(30 Polling Booths )
Anglo- jos (PU: 31/06/12/009)
Barkin akawu (PU: 31/06/12/018)
Barkin akawu road (PU: 31/06/12/019)
Beraram (PU: 31/06/12/020)
Bida-bida (PU: 31/06/12/021)
Channel 7 (PU: 31/06/12/013)
Chindi (PU: 31/06/12/007)
Dadin kowa (PU: 31/06/12/002)
Dadin kowa market 11 (PU: 31/06/12/029)
Dadin kowa market ii (PU: 31/06/12/003)
Dashik 1 (PU: 31/06/12/006)
Dashik 11 (PU: 31/06/12/024)
Dashonong (PU: 31/06/12/010)
Dye-dye (PU: 31/06/12/017)
F.d.a road 11 (PU: 31/06/12/005)
F.d.a road 1 (PU: 31/06/12/004)
Fed. low cost 1 (PU: 31/06/12/008)
Fed. low cost 11 (PU: 31/06/12/025)
Kambel (PU: 31/06/12/011)
Kufang 1 (PU: 31/06/12/014)
Kufang 11 (PU: 31/06/12/026)
Kufang road 1 (PU: 31/06/12/015)
Kufang road 11 (PU: 31/06/12/027)
Kufang road 111 (PU: 31/06/12/028)
New life (PU: 31/06/12/012)
R.c.m dadin kowa (PU: 31/06/12/001)
Rcm dadin kowa 11 (PU: 31/06/12/023)
Unity lane 1 (PU: 31/06/12/022)
Unity lane 11 (PU: 31/06/12/030)
Zarmaganda (PU: 31/06/12/016)

Present And Past Governors of Plateau State

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.